Shimokitate-sakura, Japan Page

Other names: 下北手桜,シモキタテサクラ,しもきたてさくら

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7169 Longitude 140.1647 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 140° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94038

Weather Charts


Shimokitate-sakura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokitate-sakura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokitate-sakura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakurayachi,Wada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyokuchi (0.6 nm)
Tsurubemachi (0.7 nm)
Shimokitate-matsuzaki (0.5 nm)
Ienomae (0.6 nm)
Omaki (0.7 nm)
Yanai-sado (0.8 nm)
Yasaki (0.3 nm)
Shimokitate-yanagitate (0.3 nm)
Maedaomote (0.5 nm)
Akahira (0.5 nm)
Kagawa (0.7 nm)
Shimomaeda (0.7 nm)
Hosoyasawa (0.4 nm)
Sakuradai (0.5 nm)
Shimokitate-nashihira (0.9 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.9 nm)
Shimokitate-kurokawa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 6 nm S 157 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 18 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W North Asia University
0.4 nm W Akita Nutrition Junior College
1.9 nm S The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
1.9 nm S Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.6 nm W Akita Station
1.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.9 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.9 nm W Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.0 nm W Kubota Domain
2.0 nm W Kubota Castle
2.0 nm W Akita Museum of Art
2.7 nm N Our Lady of Akita
2.1 nm W Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.1 nm W List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.4 nm W Misono Gakuen Junior College
2.4 nm W Akita Kantō
2.6 nm SW Ugo-Ushijima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016