Hosoyasawa, Japan Page

Other names: ホソヤサワ,ほそやさわ,細谷沢

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7104 Longitude 140.1642 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 9' 51E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93786

Weather Charts


Hosoyasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosoyasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosoyasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuradai (0.2 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.6 nm)
Toyokuchi (0.7 nm)
Shimokitate-sakura (0.4 nm)
Wada (0.5 nm)
Sakurayachi (0.5 nm)
Yasaki (0.6 nm)
Maedaomote (0.8 nm)
Shimokitate-matsuzaki (0.9 nm)
Ienomae (0.9 nm)
Shimokitate-yanagitate (0.4 nm)
Akahira (0.6 nm)
Shimokitate-kurokawa (0.6 nm)
Kagawa (0.8 nm)
Shimokitate-nashihira (0.5 nm)
Kamikitate-osugisawa (0.7 nm)
Ohiradai (0.7 nm)
Sekigami (0.8 nm)
Horinouchi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 6 nm S 156 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 18 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW North Asia University
0.5 nm NW Akita Nutrition Junior College
1.5 nm S The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
1.5 nm S Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.6 nm W Akita Station
1.9 nm W Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.0 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
2.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.0 nm NW Kubota Domain
2.0 nm NW Kubota Castle
2.0 nm W Akita Museum of Art
2.1 nm W Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.1 nm W List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.4 nm W Ugo-Ushijima Station
3.0 nm N Our Lady of Akita
2.4 nm W Akita Kantō
2.4 nm W Misono Gakuen Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:54 2016