Numada, Japan Page

Other names: ヌマダ,沼田,ぬまだ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2079 Longitude 140.5518 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13140

Weather Charts


Numada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatakesawa (0.8 nm)
Hinaimachi-yagihashi (1.0 nm)
Gorindai (1.4 nm)
Shimonumada (0.4 nm)
Futatsumori (0.5 nm)
Maedano (0.7 nm)
Hinaimachi-katakai (0.8 nm)
Terazaki (1.1 nm)
Owaragi (0.7 nm)
Magariyachi (0.7 nm)
Mizunashi (0.7 nm)
Hinaimachi-sasadate (0.9 nm)
Tsurida (1.2 nm)
Koniida (1.3 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (1.2 nm)
Hadachi (1.4 nm)
Hinaicho-yachinaka (0.8 nm)
Itado (1.0 nm)
Omaki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 8 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 11 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm S 203 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 51 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 149 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Ōgita Station
2.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.8 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
3.5 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
4.4 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
4.8 nm N Ōdate Station
4.8 nm NW Shimokawazoi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:17 2016