Hatakesawa, Japan Page

Other names: ハタケサワ,畑沢,畠沢,はたけさわ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2071 Longitude 140.5344 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 4E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12048

Weather Charts


Hatakesawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatakesawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatakesawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ittori (0.6 nm) Hinaimachi-yagihashi (0.6 nm)
Gorindai (1.0 nm)
Terazaki (1.0 nm)
Hinai-maeda (1.4 nm)
Motomiya (1.7 nm)
Jinnokoshi (1.9 nm)
Shimonumada (0.6 nm)
Numada (0.8 nm)
Futatsumori (0.9 nm)
Hinaimachi-katakai (1.3 nm)
Maedano (1.3 nm)
Hinaicho-yachinaka (1.4 nm)
Owaragi (1.4 nm)
Magariyachi (1.5 nm)
Itado (0.7 nm)
Mizusawa (1.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-shirasawa-mizusawa (1.7 nm)
Shirasawa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 7 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 12 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm S 202 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 51 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 54 nm S 149 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.2 nm NE Ōgita Station
2.5 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
3.7 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
4.5 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
4.5 nm N Shimokawazoi Station
5.0 nm N Ōdate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:09 2016