Magariyachi, Japan Page

Other names: まがりやち,マガリヤチ,曲谷地

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2124 Longitude 140.5659 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 57E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15507

Weather Charts


Magariyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magariyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magariyachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Numada (0.7 nm)
Futatsumori (0.8 nm)
Shimonumada (0.9 nm)
Maedano (0.4 nm)
Tsurida (0.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-katakai (0.7 nm)
Hinaimachi-ogita (1.2 nm)
Kanaya (1.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (0.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-niidate (1.1 nm)
Komabashi (1.3 nm)
Nobiraki (1.2 nm)
Mizunashi (0.2 nm)
Hinaimachi-sasadate (0.6 nm)
Owaragi (0.7 nm)
Hinaicho-yachinaka (1.0 nm)
Koniida (1.0 nm)
Hadachi (1.3 nm)
Omaki (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 8 nm W 262 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 39 nm S 204 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 50 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Ōgita Station
1.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.3 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
4.2 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
3.4 nm E Ōtaki-Onsen Station
4.6 nm N Ōdate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016