Mahmud Mudahi, Iraq Page

Other names: Maḩmūd Muḑaḩī,محمود مضحي

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.5707 Longitude 43.7569 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 43° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74838

Weather Charts


Mahmud Mudahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmud Mudahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmud Mudahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Umayqah (1.3 nm)
`Arab Ahmad al Farhan (1.6 nm)
Qaryat Albu `Ajil (1.7 nm)
`Arab Albu Muz`il (2.3 nm)
Qaryat al Kari`at (3.0 nm)
Al Harah al Jadidah (3.3 nm)
Saqiyah (3.6 nm)
Al Mintaqah al Hukumiyah (3.5 nm)
Ahmad al Farhan (1.3 nm)
`Arab Sari `Inad (2.1 nm)
Qaryat Salih Hamid (2.4 nm)
`Arab Albu Salim (2.4 nm)
`Arab Albu Mahdi (2.9 nm)
Qaryat as Sayyid Ahmad (3.4 nm)
Qaryat as Sadah (3.3 nm)
`Arab `Ali al Hamad (2.5 nm)
`Arab Farhan al Khalaf (3.0 nm)
`Arab al Hawanij (1.6 nm)
Al `Awjah (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41288 Small Tikrit East Airport 2 nm N 22
FR41289 Small Tikrit South Airport 4 nm W 241
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 48 nm S 141 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 82 nm S 163 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 82 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Tikrit East Air Base
2.5 nm SW Al-Awja
3.3 nm SE Battle of Nahrawan
3.9 nm NW Tikrit Stadium
4.0 nm NW Tikrit
4.1 nm NW First Battle of Tikrit
4.1 nm NW Camp Speicher massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:49 2016