Qaryat as Sayyid Ahmad, Iraq Page

Other names: قرية السيد احمد,Qaryat as Sayyid Aḩmad,قرية السيد أحمد,قرية السيد أحمد

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.6223 Longitude 43.7263 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 43° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92203

Weather Charts


Qaryat as Sayyid Ahmad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryat as Sayyid Ahmad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryat as Sayyid Ahmad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryat as Sadah (0.7 nm)
Saqiyah (1.3 nm)
Al Qal`ah (2.3 nm)
Al Mintaqah al Hukumiyah (2.4 nm)
Salah ad Din (2.4 nm)
Tikrit (2.4 nm)
Ash Shuhada' (2.5 nm)
Al `Asri (2.6 nm)
Qaryat Albu Hayari` (0.6 nm)
Al Hasan (0.8 nm)
Nahiyat al `Alam (1.9 nm)
`Arab Albu Mahdi (0.6 nm)
Qaryat Salih Hamid (1.1 nm)
`Arab Albu Salim (1.1 nm)
`Arab Sari `Inad (1.5 nm)
Qaryat al Kari`at (1.4 nm)
Ahmad al Farhan (2.2 nm)
`Arab Ahmad al Farhan (2.5 nm)
Qaryat Albu `Ajil (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41288 Small Tikrit East Airport 2 nm E 109
FR41289 Small Tikrit South Airport 5 nm S 204
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 51 nm S 142 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 85 nm S 162 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 85 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW First Battle of Tikrit
2.4 nm SW Camp Speicher massacre
2.5 nm SW Tikrit
2.4 nm E Tikrit East Air Base
2.6 nm SW Tikrit Stadium
5.4 nm S Al-Awja
5.9 nm SW Tikrit South Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:49 2016