Al Mintaqah al Hukumiyah, Iraq Page

Other names: المنطقة الحكومية,Minţaqah,منطقة,Al Minţaqah al Ḩukūmīyah

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.5940 Longitude 43.6910 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 43° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103262

Weather Charts


Al Mintaqah al Hukumiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mintaqah al Hukumiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mintaqah al Hukumiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ash Shishin (0.5 nm)
Hayy al Jam`iyah (0.8 nm)
Hayy al Mu`allimin (1.1 nm)
Az Zuhur (1.0 nm)
Al Wahdah (1.2 nm)
At Tahrir (1.3 nm)
Hayy as Sina`ah (1.5 nm)
Al Qal`ah (0.6 nm)
Al `Asri (1.0 nm)
Saqiyah (1.2 nm)
Salah ad Din (1.2 nm)
Al Baladiyat (1.4 nm)
Tikrit (1.4 nm)
Qaryat as Sadah (1.7 nm)
Ash Shuhada' (1.9 nm)
Qaryat al Kari`at (1.0 nm)
Qaryat Albu `Ajil (1.9 nm)
Al Muwazzafin (0.8 nm)
Al Harah al Jadidah (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41289 Small Tikrit South Airport 3 nm S 190
FR41288 Small Tikrit East Airport 4 nm E 78
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 51 nm S 139 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 84 nm S 161 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 85 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Tikrit Stadium
0.5 nm NW Tikrit
0.6 nm NW First Battle of Tikrit
0.6 nm NW Camp Speicher massacre
3.8 nm S Tikrit South Air Base
4.2 nm SE Al-Awja
4.2 nm E Tikrit East Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:49 2016