Salman `Abd ar Rada, Iraq Page

Other names: سلمان عبد الرضا,Salmān ‘Abd ar Raḑā,Salman Abd ar Rada,Salmān Abd ar Raḑā

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.3374 Longitude 46.3307 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 46° 19' 51E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2269
Mid-range map of Salman%20%60Abd%20ar%20Rada Large range map of Salman%20%60Abd%20ar%20Rada

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hajj Thamir Hajli (3.3 nm)
Al Amdinah (4.3 nm)
Ash Sharqi `Abbas al Kazam (4.9 nm)
Hajj Ghadib as Salamah (6.1 nm)
Tall Qabat `Abd (6.5 nm)
Ishan Amdinah (9.5 nm)
Khara'ib Gataf al Hamr (1.6 nm)
Khara'ib Sayyid Saghir (1.9 nm)
Sab` ash Shahib (5.2 nm)
`Abud ar Rih (5.3 nm)
Khara'ib Jabar Shari (6.3 nm)
Ishan ar Rasis (2.3 nm)
Tall Sanay (3.6 nm)
Tall al Ahmar (6.7 nm)
Ishan as Sakraniyah (0.8 nm)
Ishan Hasan as Saghir (2.4 nm)
Shakhat Raqm Thilathat `Ashur (5.5 nm)
Halhul (9.4 nm)
`Arab Ta`mah (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32089 Medium Kut Al Hayy East Air Base 13 nm S 168
FR32094 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 30 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Wasit, Iraq
13.0 nm S Kut Al Hayy Air Base
17.5 nm SW Al-Hay
23.8 nm SE Allai Sharqi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:03 2015