Sab` ash Shahib, Iraq Page

Other names: Şab‘ ash Shaḩīb,صبع الشحيب,Sab ash Shahib,Şab ash Shaḩīb

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.4060 Longitude 46.2690 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 46° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Sab%60%20ash%20Shahib Large range map of Sab%60%20ash%20Shahib

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajj Ghadib as Salamah (3.0 nm)
`Ajil (6.3 nm)
`Abud ar Rih (0.4 nm)
Khara'ib Jabar Shari (2.1 nm)
Farjan al `Abid wa `Abid al Mashhan (5.3 nm)
Husayn `Abd as Sahib (6.4 nm)
Al Husayniyah (6.7 nm)
Sa`id Abu Katfah (6.8 nm)
Aradi Umm al Hana (7.3 nm)
Fahad al Muhammadawi (7.2 nm)
Khara'ib Gataf al Hamr (3.9 nm)
Khara'ib Sayyid Saghir (4.1 nm)
Ash Sharqi `Abbas al Kazam (2.5 nm)
Al Hajj Thamir Hajli (4.2 nm)
Salman `Abd ar Rada (5.2 nm)
Al Amdinah (5.7 nm)
Ishan as Sakraniyah (5.9 nm)
Tall Qabat `Abd (6.3 nm)
Ishan Hasan as Saghir (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32089 Medium Kut Al Hayy East Air Base 18 nm S 161
ORUB Medium UBAYDAH BIN AL JARRAH Al Kut 26 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Wasit, Iraq
17.8 nm S Kut Al Hayy Air Base
18.2 nm SW Al-Hay
21.3 nm W Shatt al-Hayy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:16:09 2015