Ishan Hasan as Saghir, Iraq Page

Other names: ايشان حسن الصغير,Īshān Ḩasan aş Şaghīr,إيشان حسن الصغير,إيشان حسن الصغير

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.3024 Longitude 46.3087 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 46° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Ishan Hasan as Saghir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishan Hasan as Saghir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishan Hasan as Saghir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hajj Thamir Hajli (3.0 nm)
Al Amdinah (3.0 nm)
Tall Qabat `Abd (5.3 nm)
Hajj Ghadib as Salamah (6.3 nm)
Ishan Amdinah (7.5 nm)
Ishan as Sakraniyah (1.8 nm)
Salman `Abd ar Rada (2.4 nm)
Khara'ib Gataf al Hamr (3.9 nm)
Khara'ib Sayyid Saghir (4.3 nm)
Ash Sharqi `Abbas al Kazam (5.3 nm)
Sab` ash Shahib (6.5 nm)
`Abud ar Rih (6.8 nm)
Khara'ib Jabar Shari (8.1 nm)
Ishan ar Rasis (3.8 nm)
Tall Sanay (4.3 nm)
Shakhat Raqm Thilathat `Ashur (3.2 nm)
Halhul (7.1 nm)
`Arab Ta`mah (7.8 nm)
Wali Hasan (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41266 Medium Kut Al Hayy East Air Base 11 nm S 161
FR41271 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 28 nm S 180
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 77 nm N 3 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Wasit, Iraq
11.3 nm S Kut Al Hayy Air Base
15.5 nm SW Al-Hay
20.6 nm NW Larak (Sumer)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:14 2016