Qasr Mihrab, Iraq Page

Other names: Qaşr Mihrāb,قصر مهراب,Qesr Mehrab,قەسر مەحراب,Qesr Meḧrab,Qasr Mahrab

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Ninawa
Latitude 36.3329 Longitude 42.3706 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 58N Long (DMS) 42° 22' 14E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17209
Mid-range map of Qasr%20Mihrab Large range map of Qasr%20Mihrab

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabarah (1.7 nm)
Kharab Hijash (2.6 nm)
Tall `Ibrah (4.0 nm)
Barim Tabbah (4.2 nm)
Ash Shari`ah (4.4 nm)
Al `Ibrah al Janubiyah (4.6 nm)
Tall Arhal (1.4 nm)
Tall Windar (2.3 nm)
Husayn Idris (2.5 nm)
Al `Ibrah (3.7 nm)
Tirmi (4.2 nm)
Muhsin al `Abadi (4.4 nm)
Qarah Tabbah (2.7 nm)
Tall `Afar (4.7 nm)
Qazal Quyu (1.2 nm)
Zariqi (1.2 nm)
Al `Ibrah (3.0 nm)
Dani Yadlub (3.3 nm)
Tall Jamal (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTF Medium TALL AFAR Tall Afar 3 nm S 152
FR32101 Medium Sahl Sinjar Air Base 30 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Tall Afar Air Base
4.3 nm NE Tal Afar
5.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
5.0 nm NE 2009 Tal Afar bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:48:36 2015