Shamar ash Shamali, Iraq Page

Other names: Shāmār ash Shamālī,شامار الشمالي

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.8416 Longitude 45.4408 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 45° 26' 27E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Shamar%20ash%20Shamali Large range map of Shamar%20ash%20Shamali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarib as Sayyah (2.3 nm)
Qaryat al `Asimah (2.7 nm)
`Amud al Yusuf (2.7 nm)
Muzhir (2.8 nm)
Makatu (2.1 nm)
Qalalat (2.5 nm)
Aminah (2.9 nm)
Mulla Chalub as Sab` (2.7 nm)
Tall Gugajah (1.8 nm)
Mirah (2.1 nm)
Muhammad Husayn (2.5 nm)
`Ali Tatali (2.8 nm)
Shamar al Wusta (0.2 nm)
Mustafa Bik (0.6 nm)
Shamar al Janubi (1.4 nm)
Qaryat Battah (1.8 nm)
Rashid Azgah (1.9 nm)
Shamran Khalifah (1.9 nm)
`Ayn Battah (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32109 Small Subakhu Air Field 17 nm W 288
FR28945 Large indira gandhi international airport 37 nm N 344
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 50 nm E 107 Iran Aseman
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 61 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Choga Mami
3.0 nm E Hamrin
8.6 nm SE Mandali, Iraq
9.5 nm N 34th parallel north
9.3 nm N Naft shahr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:25:15 2015