Muhammad Husayn, Iraq Page

Other names: محمد حسين,Muḩammad Ḩusayn

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.8171 Longitude 45.4809 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 45° 28' 51E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2239

Weather Charts


Muhammad Husayn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Husayn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Husayn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirah (0.4 nm)
Tall Gugajah (0.6 nm)
Rashid Azgah (0.8 nm)
Shamran Khalifah (1.0 nm)
Shamar al Janubi (1.2 nm)
Mustafa Bik (2.1 nm)
`Aziz Sabbah Khan (0.5 nm)
Jaww Mushir (0.7 nm)
`Ali Tatali (0.8 nm)
Jamm Shir (0.8 nm)
`Ali Aghah (1.7 nm)
Marad Khan (1.7 nm)
`Ali Aqa Maytur (1.8 nm)
Dawud Husayn (0.8 nm)
Isma`il Muhammad (1.5 nm)
Salman al Husayn (1.8 nm)
Qamar (2.1 nm)
Abadi Dawud Salim (2.5 nm)
Hakur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 20 nm W 290
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 42 nm N 5
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 48 nm E 106 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 56 nm W 277 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 62 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Hamrin
4.3 nm N Choga Mami
6.1 nm SE Mandali, Iraq
10.3 nm N Naft shahr
11.1 nm N 34th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:01 2016