Qaryat Battah, Iraq Page

Other names: قرية بطاح,Qaryat Baţţāḩ

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.8150 Longitude 45.4238 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 45° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2239

Weather Charts


Qaryat Battah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryat Battah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryat Battah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhir (1.6 nm)
Shaykh Karim (2.3 nm)
Qaryat Shaykh Qadi (2.3 nm)
Muhammad al `Alyawi (2.3 nm)
Mustafa Bik (1.4 nm)
Shamar al Wusta (1.6 nm)
Shamar ash Shamali (1.8 nm)
Qaryat al `Asimah (2.9 nm)
Shamar al Janubi (1.8 nm)
Shamran Khalifah (1.8 nm)
Rashid Azgah (2.0 nm)
Tall Gugajah (2.4 nm)
Mirah (2.6 nm)
Salman al Husayn (2.7 nm)
`Ayn Battah (0.3 nm)
Gitan (1.8 nm)
Husayn al `Abbas (2.0 nm)
Qaryat Azrak al `Ajib (2.6 nm)
`Ayn Baghdadi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 17 nm W 294
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 42 nm N 9
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 50 nm E 105 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 53 nm W 278 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 59 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Choga Mami
4.5 nm NE Hamrin
8.2 nm SE Mandali, Iraq
11.2 nm N 34th parallel north
11.1 nm N Naft shahr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:54 2016