Muhammad Khadir, Iraq Page

Other names: محمد خضير,Muḩammad Khaḑīr

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.2669 Longitude 45.5364 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 1N Long (DMS) 45° 32' 11E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2230

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muhammad Khadir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Khadir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Khadir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bika (3.3 nm)
Juraybikah Ithnayn (3.3 nm)
Juraybikah Wahid (4.4 nm)
Mulla `Aziz (6.2 nm)
Mulla `Aziz (6.2 nm)
Ustan Dabalah (0.7 nm)
Qaryat ash Shukr (1.2 nm)
Kani Baz (3.1 nm)
Chirzad (4.3 nm)
Kulli Yahudi (4.5 nm)
Qaryat Dawlat Shai (4.9 nm)
Allah Yar (5.1 nm)
Qareh Sadaf (5.5 nm)
Sebazu (6.7 nm)
Bi'r `Ali (2.2 nm)
Nakina (4.2 nm)
Tall Shakan (5.3 nm)
Qalalan (5.8 nm)
Choqa Haman (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 15 nm N 5
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 29 nm W 227
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 59 nm E 133 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 61 nm W 251 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 78 nm N 352 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Naft shahr
16.6 nm S 34th parallel north
18.3 nm W Jalawla
18.4 nm W Battle of Jalula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:54 2016