Kulli Yahudi, Iraq Page

Other names: كلي يهودي,Kullī Yahūdī

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.3333 Longitude 45.4922 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2069

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kulli Yahudi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulli Yahudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulli Yahudi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sebazu (2.3 nm)
Mulla `Aziz (2.6 nm)
Mulla `Aziz (3.1 nm)
Halwan (3.8 nm)
Meyztat Alvand (3.9 nm)
Qaryat Dawlat Shai (0.4 nm)
Al Mandhariyah (3.1 nm)
Khosravi (3.7 nm)
Qashalan (3.6 nm)
Chirzad (0.4 nm)
Allah Yar (1.6 nm)
Kani Baz (1.9 nm)
Qareh Sadaf (3.1 nm)
Juraybikah Wahid (3.2 nm)
Juraybikah Ithnayn (3.5 nm)
Ustan Dabalah (3.8 nm)
Qaryat ash Shukr (3.9 nm)
Bika (4.7 nm)
Muhammad Khadir (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 11 nm N 18
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 30 nm S 219
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 63 nm E 134 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 60 nm W 247 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 74 nm N 353 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NW Sherwana Castle
16.4 nm W Battle of Jalula
16.5 nm W Jalawla
20.1 nm S 34th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:23 2016