Husayn al `Aziz, Iraq Page

Other names: حسين العزيز,Ḩusayn al ‘Azīz

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.3898 Longitude 44.8944 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 44° 53' 40E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Google links for Husayn al `Aziz Google links for Husayn al `Aziz, Iraq
Mid-range map of Husayn%20al%20%60Aziz Large range map of Husayn%20al%20%60Aziz
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jasim al Kazim (0.2 nm)
`Arab Naji (0.5 nm)
`Aydan al Amir (0.7 nm)
`Arab Husayn (0.8 nm)
Arjil Naji (0.8 nm)
Jasim Muhammad (0.3 nm)
Muhan `Abd al Mahdi (0.5 nm)
Hasan Radi (0.7 nm)
Sha`lan Mujbil (0.8 nm)
Albu Humayd (1.0 nm)
Hulayl Mash`an (1.0 nm)
`Abd al Muhsin Amir (0.3 nm)
`Abd Hamzat al `Ulaywi (0.5 nm)
`Ubays `Aziz (0.5 nm)
Hasan ar Radi (0.6 nm)
Tall Abu (0.7 nm)
Mudawi Matar (0.8 nm)
Sahib Kazim (0.8 nm)
`Arab Khalil al Hamzah (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 5 nm S 183
FR32066 Small An Numaniyah Air Base 22 nm E 72
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 34 nm W 226 flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Gulf Air or Gulf Traveller),Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 60 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.7 nm S United States Maritime Administration
20.5 nm N Jemdet Nasr period
23.4 nm S University of Al-Qadisiyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010