`Arab Khalil al Hamzah, Iraq Page

Other names: ‘Arab Khalīl al Ḩamzah,عرب خليل الحمزة,Arab Khalīl al Ḩamzah,Arab Khalil al Hamzah

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.3774 Longitude 44.9021 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 44° 54' 8E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of %60Arab%20Khalil%20al%20Hamzah Large range map of %60Arab%20Khalil%20al%20Hamzah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sahib Kazim
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall Abu (0.3 nm)
`Abd Hamzat al `Ulaywi (0.6 nm)
Mudawi Matar (0.6 nm)
`Ubays `Aziz (0.9 nm)
Husayn al `Aziz (0.8 nm)
`Abd al Muhsin Amir (0.9 nm)
Muhaysin Mukayd (0.9 nm)
Jasim al Kazim (0.9 nm)
Jasim Muhammad (1.0 nm)
Hasan ar Radi (1.1 nm)
Yasir Kazim (0.4 nm) Kazim Kaytan (0.4 nm)
Husayn `Abd (0.6 nm)
`Ubayd ar Rashid (0.7 nm)
Husayn Mazlum (0.7 nm)
Al Hajj Burayban (0.8 nm)
Tahir Dahash (0.9 nm)
Turad ar Rashid (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 5 nm S 188
FR32066 Small An Numaniyah Air Base 22 nm E 70
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 34 nm W 227 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 61 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.1 nm S United States Maritime Administration
21.3 nm N Jemdet Nasr period
22.6 nm S University of Al-Qadisiyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:20:03 2015