`Abd Hamzat al `Ulaywi, Iraq Page

Other names: ‘Abd Ḩamzat al ‘Ulaywī,عبد حمزة العليوي,Abd Hamzat al Ulaywi,Abd Ḩamzat al Ulaywī

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.3866 Longitude 44.9027 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 44° 54' 10E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of %60Abd%20Hamzat%20al%20%60Ulaywi Large range map of %60Abd%20Hamzat%20al%20%60Ulaywi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Husayn al `Aziz (0.5 nm)
Jasim al Kazim (0.7 nm)
Muhan `Abd al Mahdi (0.9 nm)
`Arab Naji (1.0 nm)
`Ubays `Aziz (0.3 nm)
`Abd al Muhsin Amir (0.4 nm)
Hasan ar Radi (0.5 nm)
Jasim Muhammad (0.6 nm)
Mudawi Matar (0.4 nm)
Muhaysin Mukayd (0.6 nm)
Husayn Gharizah (0.7 nm)
Kitab `Ujaymi (0.9 nm)
Jaddad Rashid (1.0 nm)
Tall Abu (0.3 nm)
Sahib Kazim (0.5 nm)
Yasir Kazim (0.5 nm)
`Arab Khalil al Hamzah (0.6 nm)
Kazim Kaytan (0.9 nm)
Husayn `Abd (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 5 nm S 187
FR32066 Small An Numaniyah Air Base 22 nm E 71
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 34 nm W 226 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 60 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.6 nm S United States Maritime Administration
20.8 nm N Jemdet Nasr period
23.2 nm S University of Al-Qadisiyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:04:19 2015