Jurab, Iran Page

Other names: جوراب,Jūrāb

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 35.9213 Longitude 51.0931 Altitude (feet) 6062
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 51° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 1847
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29599

Weather Charts


Jurab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abarak (0.3 nm)
Arangeh (0.8 nm)
Adaran (1.5 nm)
A'inestan (1.7 nm)
Darsar (2.0 nm)
Rashk-e Behesht (1.8 nm)
Vans (2.5 nm)
Vineh (2.7 nm)
Khuzankola (1.4 nm)
Varian (2.8 nm)
Aspi Sang (2.9 nm)
Hendustanak (3.0 nm)
Sar Ziarat (0.7 nm)
Jey (1.0 nm)
Charan (1.7 nm)
Sijan (2.7 nm)
Chal (3.2 nm)
Namaran (3.1 nm)
Paralak (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 12 nm S 148
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 13 nm W 229
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 17 nm S 142 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 30 nm S 174 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 48 nm N 21 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Sangan Waterfall
6.4 nm SW Gohardasht Prison
7.0 nm SW Shahid Soltani School
7.8 nm SW Enghelab Stadium
9.2 nm SW Karaj Metro Station
10.2 nm S Atmosfer Metro Station
10.2 nm S Garmdarreh Metro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:05 2016