A'inestan, Iran Page

Other names: Ā’īnestān,آئينستان

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 35.9305 Longitude 51.0600 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 50N Long (DMS) 51° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56252

Weather Charts


A'inestan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'inestan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'inestan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vans (0.9 nm)
Nowjan (1.9 nm)
Khuvares (3.4 nm)
Darsar (0.8 nm)
Kushk-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Adaran (0.6 nm)
Arangeh (0.9 nm)
Khuzankola (1.4 nm)
Abarak (1.4 nm)
Jurab (1.7 nm)
Sar Ziarat (2.4 nm)
Jey (2.7 nm)
Varian (3.4 nm)
Charan (3.4 nm)
Rashk-e Behesht (0.5 nm)
Vineh (2.0 nm)
Purkan (3.0 nm)
Namaran (3.2 nm)
Sarvdar-e Bala (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 12 nm S 223
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 13 nm S 143
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 19 nm S 139 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 31 nm S 171 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 48 nm N 23 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Gohardasht Prison
6.4 nm SW Shahid Soltani School
6.9 nm SW Enghelab Stadium
7.4 nm E Sangan Waterfall
9.1 nm S Karaj Metro Station
9.0 nm SW Mohammad Shahr (Mahdasht) Metro Station
8.8 nm SW Golshahr Metro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:26 2016