Sijan, Iran Page

Other names: سيجان,Sījān

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 35.9207 Longitude 51.1493 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 51° 8' 57E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Sijan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Charan (1.4 nm)
Jey (1.8 nm)
Sar Ziarat (2.0 nm)
Jurab (2.7 nm)
Abarak (3.0 nm)
Khuzankola (3.4 nm)
Arangeh (3.5 nm)
Salm-e Sulak (2.4 nm)
Kaleh (2.6 nm)
Hendustanak (2.6 nm)
Aghuri (2.8 nm)
Aspi Sang (2.8 nm)
Varian (3.2 nm)
Khur (0.5 nm) Paralak (4.1 nm)
Munegarsha (4.3 nm)
Chal (4.1 nm)
Chamak (4.3 nm)
Baghseh Farak (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 11 nm S 160
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 16 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 15 nm W 236
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 30 nm S 179 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 47 nm N 18 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Sangan Waterfall
9.0 nm S National Botanical Garden of Iran
9.0 nm SW Shahid Soltani School
10.6 nm S Vardavard Metro Station
8.9 nm W Gohardasht Prison
10.7 nm S Atmosfer Metro Station
10.7 nm S Garmdarreh Metro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:12 2016