Qal`eh-ye Mohammadi, Iran Page

Other names: قلعه محمّدی,قلعه محمدی,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammadī

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Shomali
Latitude 37.8883 Longitude 57.5523 Altitude (feet) 5062
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 57° 33' 8E Altitude (meters) 1542
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1560

Weather Charts


Qal`eh-ye Mohammadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Mohammadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Mohammadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gifan-e Bala (3.3 nm)
Gifan-e Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Tappeh-ye Abri (4.9 nm)
Urochishche Taze-Takhte (5.4 nm)
Rezqaneh (6.1 nm)
Mohammadi (0.7 nm)
Yazdanabad (1.8 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.8 nm)
Hasanabad (5.1 nm)
Churchuri (4.2 nm)
Kohneh Qal`eh (4.5 nm)
Churchuri (4.6 nm)
Izman-e `Olya (4.6 nm)
Izman-e Bala (4.7 nm)
Senjed (5.7 nm)
Shanaqi-ye Sofla (6.7 nm)
Tavakkol Senjed (7.0 nm)
Izman-e Pa'in (7.0 nm)
Qarideh (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 26 nm S 206 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 31 nm E 76
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 38 nm E 81 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 58 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW 38th parallel north
16.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
16.5 nm NE 1929 Kopet Dag earthquake
24.8 nm SW Gifan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:43 2016