Gifan-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Gīfān-e Pā’īn,گیفان پایین

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Shomali
Latitude 37.8977 Longitude 57.4617 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 57° 27' 42E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1606

Weather Charts


Gifan-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gifan-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gifan-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tappeh-ye Abri (0.6 nm)
Jow Darreh (3.1 nm)
Hajji `Abd ol Vahhab (3.2 nm)
Ayyub (3.4 nm)
Khoncheh (4.0 nm)
Algan (4.8 nm)
Amirabad (5.8 nm)
Urochishche Taze-Takhte (2.8 nm)
Kuh-e Duchin (3.0 nm)
Urochishche Khirs-Dere (4.5 nm)
Gifan-e Bala (1.0 nm)
Mohammadi (3.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammadi (4.3 nm)
Yazdanabad (5.5 nm)
Rezqaneh (2.5 nm)
Borghuni (4.3 nm)
Izman-e `Olya (4.8 nm)
Izman-e Bala (4.9 nm)
Izman-e Pa'in (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 25 nm S 196 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 35 nm E 78
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 42 nm E 82 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 63 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW 38th parallel north
18.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
18.7 nm NE 1929 Kopet Dag earthquake
23.5 nm S Gifan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:45 2016