Kalateh-ye Najd, Iran Page

Other names: کلاته نجد,Kalāteh-ye Najd

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.2521 Longitude 59.2059 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 59° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42636

Weather Charts


Kalateh-ye Najd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Najd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Najd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuh-e Torbat (1.3 nm) Torbat-e Heydariyeh (1.5 nm)
Qazian (2.2 nm)
Zia od Din (2.2 nm)
Robat-e Pa`in (0.5 nm)
Bisqafizan (0.6 nm)
Robat-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Mureshk (0.7 nm)
Maleki (0.8 nm)
Robat-e Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Mazjerd (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Fath ol Mobeyn (1.9 nm)
Hajji Yar (1.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Lush (2.0 nm)
Murshk (1.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Baftiha (0.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Lukhi (0.9 nm)
Imi (1.1 nm)
Sheykh Abu ol Qasem (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 1 nm N 31
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 60 nm S 205
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 62 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 95 nm W 305 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE July 2010 Iran earthquake
15.6 nm E Zaveh County
24.8 nm SW Mahvelat County
39.8 nm W Gandabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:54 2016