Qazian, Iran Page

Other names: Qāẕīān,قاضیان

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.2892 Longitude 59.2079 Altitude (feet) 4504
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 59° 12' 28E Altitude (meters) 1372
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43229

Weather Charts


Qazian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qazian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qazian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mansuriyeh (0.7 nm)
Deh-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Diz Qand-e Pa'in (0.4 nm)
Diz Qand-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Aghuyeh (0.9 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.0 nm)
Pashneh Ferezq (1.4 nm)
Ferezq (1.6 nm)
Dar-e Qandeshtan (1.7 nm)
Benhang (1.8 nm)
Pa'in Deh (1.8 nm)
Nowbahar (0.4 nm)
Qasemabad (1.3 nm)
Zia od Din (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Fath ol Mobeyn (1.5 nm)
Manzar (1.8 nm)
Torbat-e Heydariyeh (1.1 nm)
Robat-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Mureshk (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 1 nm S 162
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 60 nm N 20 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 62 nm S 204
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 94 nm W 304 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE July 2010 Iran earthquake
15.4 nm E Zaveh County
26.2 nm SW Mahvelat County
40.6 nm W Gandabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:06 2016