Diz Qand-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: دیز قند پائین,Dīz Qand-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.2959 Longitude 59.2098 Altitude (feet) 4560
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 59° 12' 35E Altitude (meters) 1389
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43508

Weather Charts


Diz Qand-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diz Qand-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diz Qand-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mansuriyeh (0.8 nm)
Deh-e Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Dar-e Qandeshtan (1.5 nm)
Diz Qand-e Bala (0.2 nm)
Aghuyeh (0.6 nm)
Yahyaabad (0.6 nm)
Pashneh Ferezq (1.0 nm)
Ferezq (1.2 nm)
Zia' od Din-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Nowbahar (0.3 nm)
Qasemabad (1.1 nm)
Benhang (1.4 nm)
Zia od Din (1.5 nm)
Pa'in Deh (1.5 nm)
Manzar (1.6 nm)
Heydarabad (1.7 nm)
Qazian (0.4 nm)
Torbat-e Heydariyeh (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Fath ol Mobeyn (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 1 nm S 169
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 60 nm N 20 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 62 nm S 204
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 94 nm W 304 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE July 2010 Iran earthquake
15.3 nm E Zaveh County
26.5 nm SW Mahvelat County
40.9 nm W Gandabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:59 2016