Maleki, Iran Page

Other names: Malekī,ملکی

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.2517 Longitude 59.2226 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 6N Long (DMS) 59° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42031

Weather Charts


Maleki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maleki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maleki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bisqafizan (0.3 nm)
Robat-e Pa`in (0.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Najd (0.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Baftiha (1.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Lukhi (1.4 nm)
Sheykh Abu ol Qasem (1.6 nm)
Mureshk (0.4 nm)
Robat-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Torbat-e Heydariyeh (1.3 nm)
Kuy-e Fath ol Mobeyn (1.5 nm)
Zia od Din (1.8 nm)
Hajji Yar (1.0 nm)
Murshk (1.1 nm)
Taherabad (1.4 nm)
Khowrshaneh (1.6 nm)
Robat-e Pa'in (0.5 nm)
Mazjerd (1.0 nm)
Imi (1.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Lush (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 0 nm N 342
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 60 nm S 206
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 62 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 96 nm W 305 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE July 2010 Iran earthquake
14.8 nm E Zaveh County
25.5 nm SW Mahvelat County
40.5 nm W Gandabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:54 2016