Kalateh-ye Bi Avak, Iran Page

Other names: Kalāteh-ye Bī Āvak,کلاته بی آوک

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.3074 Longitude 59.1240 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 59° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10199

Weather Charts


Kalateh-ye Bi Avak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Bi Avak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Bi Avak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirza Beyg (3.4 nm)
Seh Beygi (3.6 nm)
Sorkhabad (3.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Dashkhan (1.0 nm)
Fahandar (1.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sangi (2.2 nm)
Deh-e Pa'in (3.0 nm)
Dar-e Qandeshtan (2.9 nm)
Mansuriyeh (3.6 nm)
Kuh-e Torbat (3.9 nm)
Aghuyeh (4.0 nm)
Diz Qand-e Bala (4.1 nm)
Qazian (4.3 nm)
Diz Qand-e Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Dashgar (1.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Ma`dan (4.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sheybani (4.6 nm)
Sang-e Palakhmu (4.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Jani (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 5 nm E 118
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 61 nm S 201
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 61 nm N 24 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 90 nm W 305 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE July 2010 Iran earthquake
19.5 nm E Zaveh County
23.9 nm SW Mahvelat County
37.3 nm SW Gandabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:50 2016