Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,مزرعه علی آباد,Mazra‘eh-ye ‘Alīābād

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Jonubi
Latitude 33.9927 Longitude 59.2660 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 59° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Mir (1.5 nm)
Sur (2.2 nm)
Makazem (1.1 nm)
Taquk (1.4 nm)
Moghzi (1.6 nm)
Jozandar (1.8 nm)
Padeh (2.0 nm)
Moqri (2.0 nm)
Kavarsi (2.2 nm)
Hatamabad (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bid Nasrow (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tahrud (0.7 nm)
Achuni (1.3 nm)
Senjetak (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalateh-ye Now (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nimruz (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nizar (2.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye `Ali Baqer (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 36 nm W 306
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 65 nm S 180 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 76 nm N 358
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 79 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Chah-e Moseyleh
15.3 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
15.3 nm W 1968 Dasht-e Bayaz and Ferdows earthquakes
18.4 nm NW Kabutrakuh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:52 2016