Deh-e Mir, Iran Page

Other names: ده میر,Deh-e Mīr

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 34.0046 Longitude 59.2385 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 17N Long (DMS) 59° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Deh-e Mir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Mir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Mir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sur (0.6 nm) Jozandar (0.7 nm)
Moghzi (0.8 nm)
Moqri (1.0 nm)
Dar Sefid (1.1 nm)
Seyyedabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (1.5 nm)
Taquk (1.8 nm)
Padeh (2.2 nm)
Makazem (2.1 nm)
Hatamabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (2.4 nm)
Kavarsi (2.6 nm)
Bakhshabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tahrud (1.6 nm)
Senjetak (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalateh-ye Now (2.4 nm)
Achuni (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nimruz (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 34 nm W 306
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 66 nm S 178 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 75 nm N 359
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 79 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
13.9 nm W 1968 Dasht-e Bayaz and Ferdows earthquakes
16.4 nm NE Chah-e Moseyleh
16.8 nm NW Kabutrakuh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:38 2016