Mazra`eh-ye Nizar, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Nīzār,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه نيزار

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Jonubi
Latitude 33.9600 Longitude 59.2858 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 59° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Nizar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Nizar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Nizar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Nimruz (0.9 nm)
Achuni (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hazrati (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalateh-ye Now (1.6 nm)
Senjetak (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tahrud (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (1.5 nm)
Hatamabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bid Nasrow (2.7 nm)
Makazem (2.8 nm)
Taquk (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darbanu (3.1 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Geym (0.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye `Ali Baqer (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahyar (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh-ye Bala (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zirenj (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ramenj (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 38 nm W 308
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 63 nm S 180 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 78 nm N 357
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 78 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Chah-e Moseyleh
16.6 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
16.6 nm W 1968 Dasht-e Bayaz and Ferdows earthquakes
20.1 nm NW Kabutrakuh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:18 2016