Shahrak-e Emam Hasan, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک امام حسن,Shahrak-e Emām Ḩasan

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6794 Longitude 50.8780 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 50° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157345

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Emam Hasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Emam Hasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Emam Hasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Tavanir (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Fatemiyeh (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Mehdiyeh (0.7 nm)
Modarres (0.8 nm)
Ansar (0.4 nm)
Azadegan (0.9 nm)
Farhangian va Shahrbani (1.1 nm)
Tollab-e Gheyr-e Irani (0.5 nm)
Shahrdari-ye Mantaqeh-ye Seh (0.6 nm)
Baskul (0.6 nm)
Hanif-e Nezhad (0.8 nm)
Nakhowdi (0.8 nm)
Lasaneh (0.9 nm)
Zhandarmha (1.1 nm)
Esma`ilabad (1.1 nm)
Arazi-ye Behdari (1.1 nm)
Hajj Khalil (1.2 nm)
Darvazeh-ye Chubi (1.2 nm)
Pol-e Ayatollah Kashani (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 2 nm S 174
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 18 nm N 349
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 46 nm N 16 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 60 nm W 237 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Haghani Circle
2.1 nm SE Iranian Space Agency
2.1 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
2.3 nm S Fatima Masumeh Shrine
2.3 nm S Qom Seminary
3.1 nm S Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
4.6 nm S Mofid University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:01 2016