Baskul, Iran Page

Other names: باسکول,Bāskūl

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.6693 Longitude 50.8733 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 9N Long (DMS) 50° 52' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157363

Weather Charts


Baskul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baskul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baskul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakhowdi (0.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Fatemiyeh (0.5 nm)
Modarres (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Hasan (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Tavanir (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Mehdiyeh (0.8 nm)
Tollab-e Gheyr-e Irani (0.3 nm)
Hanif-e Nezhad (0.4 nm)
Shahrdari-ye Mantaqeh-ye Seh (0.5 nm)
Ansar (0.7 nm)
Lasaneh (0.7 nm)
Esma`ilabad (0.5 nm)
Zhandarmha (0.5 nm)
Darvazeh-ye Chubi (0.6 nm)
Pol-e Ayatollah Kashani (0.7 nm)
Posht-e Anbar-e Naft (0.8 nm)
Zandban (0.8 nm)
Hajj Khalil (0.8 nm)
Aqa Baqal Sheykh Mahdi Nayeb Hoseyn (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 2 nm S 167
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 19 nm N 350
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 46 nm N 16 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 59 nm W 238 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Haghani Circle
1.7 nm S Fatima Masumeh Shrine
1.7 nm S Qom Seminary
1.8 nm SE Iranian Space Agency
1.8 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
2.5 nm S Imam Khomeini Educational Research Institute
3.9 nm S Mofid University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:01 2016