Mazra`eh-ye Tak Zar`, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Tak Zar‘,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,مزرعه تک زرع

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.9853 Longitude 50.8614 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 50° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 755

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Tak Zar` Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Tak Zar` Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Tak Zar` Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Saharkhiz (0.5 nm)
Qashqa Bolagh (4.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Palang (5.4 nm)
`Abbasabad (5.2 nm)
Feyzabad (7.6 nm)
Kushk-e Nosrat (7.7 nm)
Tavileh Bolaghi (7.9 nm)
Ilkh Bolaghi (7.9 nm)
Akbarabad (8.0 nm)
`Asgar Su'i (8.2 nm)
Ne`matabad (8.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Marat (0.7 nm)
Morghdari-ye Aminabad (2.8 nm)
Qowjeh Daghi (7.1 nm)
Feyzabad (7.2 nm)
`Eynabad (7.4 nm)
Damdari-ye Qezel Bolagh (7.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Rahimi (8.2 nm)
Shahjerd-e `Olya (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 2 nm W 268
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 21 nm S 177
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 29 nm N 28 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 47 nm N 27 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 71 nm S 224 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.7 nm W Operation Eagle Claw
9.0 nm SE Nuclear facilities in Iran
9.0 nm SE Fordow Fuel Enrichment Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:50 2016