Feyzabad, Iran Page

Other names: فیض آباد,Feyẕābād

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.8656 Longitude 50.8513 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 56N Long (DMS) 50° 51' 5E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Feyzabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feyzabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feyzabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morghdari-ye Rahimi (1.3 nm)
Morghdari-ye Heydari (2.1 nm)
Hajjiabad-e Ga'iniha (3.3 nm)
Shahjerd-e `Olya (4.2 nm)
Shamsabad-e Ga'ini Ha (4.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Aminabad (4.5 nm) Qowjeh Daghi (0.8 nm)
`Eynabad (0.8 nm)
Qeshlaq-e `Eynabad (1.8 nm)
Mahmudabad (3.1 nm)
Damdari-ye Qezel Bolagh (3.9 nm)
Morghdari-ye Shenas (1.7 nm)
Yazdah-e Tir (2.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Mohammadi (3.5 nm)
Morghdari-ye Nuk Tala (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qa'em (4.3 nm)
Ganjineh (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ganjineh Fadak (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ganjineh Morabalu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 7 nm N 342
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 14 nm S 173
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 36 nm N 24 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 54 nm N 24 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 66 nm W 229 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Operation Eagle Claw
7.4 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.2 nm E Nuclear facilities in Iran
7.3 nm E Fordow Fuel Enrichment Plant
12.9 nm S Haghani Circle
13.2 nm S Iranian Space Agency
13.2 nm S List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:26 2016