Ne`matabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ne‘matābād,نعمت آباد

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 35.1214 Longitude 50.8338 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 17N Long (DMS) 50° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ne`matabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ne`matabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ne`matabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjirli (0.3 nm)
Ilkh Bolaghi (0.8 nm)
Shirin Bolagh (0.4 nm)
Kushk-e Bahram (1.5 nm)
Neyzar (1.7 nm)
Nowruzabad (1.9 nm)
Darband (3.5 nm)
Tavileh Bolaghi (0.5 nm)
`Asgar Su'i (0.7 nm)
Feyzabad (1.5 nm)
Aminabad (2.0 nm)
Dulay Qari (2.6 nm)
Sarinabad (2.7 nm)
Kushk-e Nosrat (3.2 nm)
Baghak (3.3 nm)
Dash Bolagh (3.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.7 nm)
Akbarabad (3.6 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 8 nm S 189
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 23 nm N 41 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 29 nm S 175
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 41 nm N 34 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 76 nm S 219 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.4 nm S Operation Eagle Claw
16.3 nm SE Nuclear facilities in Iran
16.3 nm SE Fordow Fuel Enrichment Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:23 2016