Teymurabad, Iran Page

Other names: تيمور آباد,Teymūrābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.5060 Longitude 55.5862 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 55° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Teymurabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teymurabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teymurabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aq Yaji (0.9 nm)
Kowli-ye Bayandor (1.5 nm)
Charabad (2.2 nm)
Gukjeh (2.3 nm)
Zabolabad-e Pishkamar (0.6 nm)
Pishkamar (0.8 nm)
Araz `Ali Sheykh (2.6 nm)
Qarah Seyyed (3.0 nm)
Churok (0.5 nm)
Sazeman-e Kuzeh Kanani (1.3 nm)
Kesr Pishkamar (1.9 nm)
Khowjeh Towq (3.1 nm)
Kalleh Dur (1.0 nm)
Heydarabad (2.4 nm)
Yekkeh Quz-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Yekkeh Quz-e Sofla (3.2 nm)
Hajji Hasan-e Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Hajji Golshan (3.7 nm)
Sheykh Ha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 9 nm S 221
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 28 nm W 236
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 66 nm W 238 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
3.9 nm SW Qareh Jeh
7.1 nm SW Ajan Yili
6.8 nm E Tutli Tamak
8.9 nm SE Sadeqabad, Golestan
9.8 nm SW Kalaleh Airport
10.5 nm SE Tarjanli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:03 2016