Sazeman-e Kuzeh Kanani, Iran Page

Other names: سازمان کوزه کنانی,Sāzemān-e Kūzeh Kanānī

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.5167 Longitude 55.6094 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 36' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Sazeman-e Kuzeh Kanani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazeman-e Kuzeh Kanani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazeman-e Kuzeh Kanani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Churok (0.7 nm)
Zabolabad-e Pishkamar (0.9 nm)
Pishkamar (1.0 nm)
Teymurabad (1.3 nm)
Aq Yaji (1.9 nm)
Araz `Ali Sheykh (2.7 nm)
Kowli-ye Bayandor (2.5 nm)
Qarah Seyyed (2.8 nm)
Hajji Beyk-e Sofla (3.8 nm)
Hajji Beyk-e `Olya (4.0 nm)
Kesr Pishkamar (0.6 nm)
Khowjeh Towq (1.8 nm)
Chutur (2.6 nm)
Koruk-e Chutur (2.9 nm)
Kalleh Dur (2.0 nm)
Yekkeh Quz-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Heydarabad (3.0 nm)
Yekkeh Quz-e Sofla (3.4 nm)
Hajji Hasan-e Pa'in (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 10 nm S 223
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 27 nm E 75
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 68 nm W 238 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Great Wall of Gorgan
5.2 nm SW Qareh Jeh
5.9 nm E Tutli Tamak
8.2 nm SW Ajan Yili
9.0 nm S Sadeqabad, Golestan
10.1 nm SE Tarjanli
11.0 nm SW Kalaleh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:44 2016