Heydarabad, Iran Page

Other names: حيدر آباد,Ḩeydarābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.4667 Longitude 55.6000 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Heydarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Charabad (2.6 nm) Kalleh Dur (1.5 nm)
Teymurabad (2.4 nm)
Churok (2.6 nm)
Zabolabad-e Pishkamar (2.9 nm)
Sazeman-e Kuzeh Kanani (3.0 nm)
Pishkamar (3.2 nm)
Aq Yaji (3.1 nm)
Kesr Pishkamar (3.4 nm)
Yekkeh Quz-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Yekkeh Quz-e `Olya (1.2 nm)
Goneyli (2.5 nm)
Hajji Hasan-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Hajji Golshan (1.3 nm)
Sheykh Ha (1.6 nm)
Kazem Khujeh (1.8 nm)
Salehabad-e Chaqarli (2.5 nm)
Ajan Sangarli (3.3 nm)
Shelesat (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 8 nm W 234
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 27 nm W 241
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 66 nm W 240 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
4.1 nm W Qareh Jeh
5.5 nm SW Ajan Yili
6.5 nm SE Sadeqabad, Golestan
6.1 nm E Tutli Tamak
8.6 nm SW Kalaleh Airport
8.7 nm SE Tarjanli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:17 2016