Shahrak-e Jomhuri-ye Eslami, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Jomhūrī-ye Eslāmī,شهرک جمهوری اسلامی

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3920 Longitude 55.4587 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 55° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16140

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Jomhuri-ye Eslami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Jomhuri-ye Eslami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Jomhuri-ye Eslami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangar (1.3 nm)
Enqelab (1.4 nm)
Sadd-e Shahid Chamran (1.5 nm)
Qarqiz (1.6 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.0 nm)
Barbar Qal`eh (0.3 nm) Dashti (0.4 nm)
Gera'ili (0.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Nil (1.2 nm)
Kalaleh (1.8 nm)
Chareh Aqa (1.9 nm)
Gink Lik (0.7 nm)
Iki Qad (0.9 nm)
Hoseyn Farid (1.4 nm)
Balal (1.6 nm)
Fathabad (1.8 nm)
Khambarabad (1.8 nm)
Baynal (2.3 nm)
Ma`sumi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 0 nm S 211
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 19 nm W 243
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 58 nm W 240 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Kalaleh Airport
3.0 nm E Ajan Yili
4.0 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
3.9 nm SW Rusatai-ye Abuzer
5.6 nm NE Qareh Jeh
10.3 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
13.9 nm NE Tutli Tamak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:52 2016