Ma`sumi, Iran Page

Other names: Ma‘şūmī,معصومی

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3667 Longitude 55.4889 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23375

Weather Charts


Ma`sumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`sumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`sumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khambarabad (0.6 nm)
Hoseyn Farid (1.3 nm)
Baynal (1.5 nm)
Iki Qad (1.7 nm)
Kalaleh (0.8 nm)
Chareh Aqa (1.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Nil (1.4 nm)
Gera'ili (1.8 nm)
Dashti (1.8 nm)
Qujemaz (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Jomhuri-ye Eslami (2.1 nm)
Kuseh (0.6 nm)
Ay Darvish (0.9 nm)
Towqeh (1.3 nm)
Towhid (1.5 nm)
Towhid (1.7 nm)
Gilan Tappeh (1.7 nm)
Qaravol Hajji Taji (1.8 nm)
Barani (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 2 nm W 299
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 20 nm W 249
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 58 nm W 242 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Kalaleh Airport
2.5 nm NE Ajan Yili
4.1 nm SW Rusatai-ye Abuzer
6.1 nm NW Great Wall of Gorgan
6.5 nm N Qareh Jeh
8.9 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
13.3 nm NE Tutli Tamak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:50 2016