Iki Qad, Iran Page

Other names: ایکی قد,Īkī Qad

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3766 Longitude 55.4548 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 55° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16879

Weather Charts


Iki Qad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iki Qad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iki Qad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balal (0.8 nm)
Kangar (1.1 nm)
Enqelab (1.1 nm)
Qarqiz (1.4 nm)
Gink Lik (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Jomhuri-ye Eslami (0.9 nm)
Dashti (1.1 nm)
Barbar Qal`eh (1.2 nm)
Gera'ili (1.2 nm)
Sadd-e Shahid Chamran (2.1 nm)
Khambarabad (1.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Nil (1.6 nm)
Ma`sumi (1.7 nm)
Hoseyn Farid (0.5 nm)
Fathabad (0.9 nm)
Baynal (1.5 nm)
Shahid Doktor Chamran (2.0 nm)
Reza'i (1.9 nm)
Sedaqati (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 0 nm N 341
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 18 nm W 245
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 57 nm W 241 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Kalaleh Airport
3.1 nm SW Rusatai-ye Abuzer
3.4 nm NE Ajan Yili
4.8 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
6.5 nm NE Qareh Jeh
10.5 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
14.4 nm NE Tutli Tamak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:52 2016