Heydarabad-e Kasra'i, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩeydarābād-e Kasrā’ī,حیدر آباد کسرایی

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3234 Longitude 55.4349 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 55° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heydarabad-e Kasra'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad-e Kasra'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad-e Kasra'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arab Buran (0.9 nm)
Abuzar (1.5 nm)
Heydarabad (0.6 nm)
Yaser (1.3 nm)
Tagak (1.2 nm)
Yaser (1.3 nm)
Sedaqati (1.4 nm)
Reza'i (1.6 nm)
Shahid Doktor Chamran (1.5 nm)
Hefdah-e Shahrivar (1.7 nm)
Vahdat (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Qorbani (0.9 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.5 nm)
Turang Tappeh (1.5 nm)
Barani (1.7 nm)
Hey'atabad (0.2 nm)
Sang Tappeh (1.3 nm)
Pezeshkian (1.2 nm)
Khombarabad (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 3 nm N 12
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 16 nm W 254
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 55 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Rusatai-ye Abuzer
3.7 nm N Kalaleh Airport
6.1 nm NE Ajan Yili
6.8 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
9.8 nm NE Qareh Jeh
11.8 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
13.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:03 2016