Hey'atabad, Iran Page

Other names: Hey’atābād,هیئت آباد

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3204 Longitude 55.4374 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 55° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19257

Weather Charts


Hey'atabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hey'atabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hey'atabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arab Buran (1.0 nm)
Abuzar (1.7 nm)
Heydarabad-e Kasra'i (0.2 nm)
Heydarabad (0.7 nm)
Yaser (1.5 nm)
Tagak (1.4 nm)
Sedaqati (1.6 nm)
Yaser (1.5 nm)
Shahid Doktor Chamran (1.6 nm)
Reza'i (1.7 nm)
Hefdah-e Shahrivar (1.9 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Qorbani (0.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.3 nm)
Turang Tappeh (1.4 nm)
Barani (1.7 nm)
Kamalabad (1.7 nm)
Sang Tappeh (1.1 nm)
Pezeshkian (1.0 nm)
Khombarabad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 3 nm N 10
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 16 nm W 254
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 55 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Rusatai-ye Abuzer
3.8 nm N Kalaleh Airport
6.2 nm NE Ajan Yili
7.0 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
9.9 nm N Qareh Jeh
11.8 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
13.3 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:52 2016