Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی آباد,حاجّی آباد,Ḩājjīābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3667 Longitude 55.6167 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qereq (1.9 nm)
Nowruz Qal`eh (1.8 nm)
Akbarabad (2.4 nm)
Darabad (2.6 nm)
Qanjeg Shahrak (2.5 nm)
Tazehabad (3.3 nm)
Ajan Shir Melli (3.5 nm)
Ajan Qarah Khvajeh (3.5 nm)
Sangchalu (1.8 nm)
Boglik (3.3 nm)
Salehabad-e Chaqarli (3.8 nm)
Shelesat (3.8 nm)
Kazem Khujeh (4.4 nm)
Esteqlal (0.8 nm)
Loveh (1.9 nm)
Sadeqabad (2.8 nm)
Aq Qamish (0.3 nm)
Korang Kaftar (1.5 nm)
Manjalu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 7 nm W 277
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 25 nm W 253
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 64 nm W 245 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
5.0 nm NW Ajan Yili
7.1 nm E Tarjanli
8.0 nm NW Qareh Jeh
9.4 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
8.7 nm NE Tutli Tamak
7.9 nm W Kalaleh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:52 2016