Akbarabad, Iran Page

Other names: اكبر آباد,اَكبَر آباد,Akbarābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3667 Longitude 55.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9652

Weather Charts


Akbarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akbarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akbarabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazehabad (1.0 nm)
Ajan Qarah Khvajeh (1.2 nm)
Jami (1.3 nm)
Chaqar Shir Melli (2.3 nm)
Qereq (1.4 nm)
Sangchalu (2.0 nm)
Boglik (2.4 nm)
Chahar Mazu (2.4 nm)
Ajan Boluk (2.8 nm)
Shelesat (3.0 nm)
Bolanjeq (3.1 nm)
Ajan Sangarli (3.2 nm)
Aq Qamish (2.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.4 nm)
Qanjeg Shahrak (0.7 nm)
Nowruz Qal`eh (1.1 nm)
Ajan Shir Melli (1.4 nm)
Darabad (1.8 nm)
Chaqar Besh Qardash (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 5 nm W 280
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 23 nm W 252
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 62 nm W 244 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Ajan Yili
5.2 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
5.6 nm W Kalaleh Airport
6.9 nm N Qareh Jeh
8.3 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
7.7 nm W Rusatai-ye Abuzer
9.4 nm E Tarjanli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:25 2016