Boglik, Iran Page

Other names: بگليك,Boglīk

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.4066 Longitude 55.5688 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 55° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9551

Weather Charts


Boglik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boglik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boglik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahar Mazu (0.9 nm)
Ajan Boluk (1.0 nm)
Bolanjeq (1.1 nm)
Ajan Yali (2.3 nm)
Qujemaz (2.9 nm)
Shelesat (0.6 nm)
Ajan Sangarli (0.9 nm)
Salehabad-e Chaqarli (1.5 nm)
Hajji Hasan-e Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Sangchalu (1.6 nm)
Kazem Khujeh (3.1 nm)
Qereq (1.5 nm)
Akbarabad (2.4 nm)
Jami (2.2 nm)
Tazehabad (3.0 nm)
Qanjeg Shahrak (3.1 nm)
Nowruz Qal`eh (3.2 nm)
Ajan Qarah Khvajeh (3.3 nm)
Ajan Shir Melli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 5 nm W 255
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 24 nm W 247
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 63 nm W 242 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Ajan Yili
4.8 nm NW Qareh Jeh
6.1 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
5.4 nm E Sadeqabad, Golestan
5.7 nm W Kalaleh Airport
8.6 nm SW Rusatai-ye Abuzer
8.8 nm NE Tutli Tamak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:52 2016