Yusef Reza, Iran Page

Other names: یوسف رضا,Yūsef Reẕā

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5107 Longitude 52.3597 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 39N Long (DMS) 52° 21' 35E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33231

Weather Charts


Yusef Reza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusef Reza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusef Reza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kola Mahalleh (0.5 nm)
Ujiabad (0.6 nm)
Owjiabad (0.8 nm)
Qadi Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Ordu Kaj (0.9 nm)
Hareh Pak (0.2 nm)
Kelikan (0.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (0.7 nm)
Aza Bi Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Now Kola (1.4 nm)
Kharabeh-ye Mian Rud (1.4 nm)
Kalleh Kan (0.2 nm)
Now Deh (0.5 nm)
Ahangar Kola (0.8 nm)
Kamangar Kola (1.3 nm)
Bakhtiar Koti (0.4 nm)
Yarqoroq (0.9 nm)
Kolaksar (1.2 nm)
Nowabad-e Fazel (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 2 nm S 175
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 8 nm N 356
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 40 nm E 79 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 44 nm W 282 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 70 nm W 226 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Payambar Azam Arena
2.7 nm S Amol County
3.7 nm S Palak-e Sofla
3.8 nm S Palak-e Olya
6.7 nm S DESA (company)
8.7 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.7 nm E Aktij Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:16 2016